Thursday, January 18, 2018

Qwertyuiop

In the midst of pitch-black night, cold breeze whistling through, a girl wandered in her plain thought.

B: Can I take a break from studying?
G: But you still have a lot cover, dear.
B: But G, we did a lot of revision these 2 days, please?
G: Hmmmm,,
B: Pleaseee
G: Fine (rolling eyes), but you have to set your time limit, do we have a deal?
B: I'll try my best, G. Thank you for letting me be, ;)
G: Go settle your unfinished business and make to sure to be back on track ASAP
B: Mmuaaahhhh

The wind still blew, the pitch-black night is dark still. But the thing is, what am I crapping? Just for the sake of writing a post, that much of a discussion had to be done in this little head of mine. It involves components, to name a few - cerebrum, cerebellum, brainstem, spinal cord (#donerevision, haha) Sorry, I had to do the gibberish-talk here.

Since I am restricted to a time limit, let us do some quick throwback sessions. Do change the URL to sth else, if you do not wish to read the rest of this less-interesting post, okay? Even a minus point added, the throwback session is so random even I can't relate, Assalamualaikum

muka bila tgh rancang sesuatu yg x berapa nak baik ;D




maryam+bantal+muka nasib baik mmg comel


syerah, are you annoyed?
copek la ceghito apo mama abah cakap

reaction maryam billa kena amik gambar tapi mata masuk habuk


ati jual satay

dua2 comel la jugaaak


ini pon manyak comel ooo

model tak berbayar ktm senawang, ;)



sapa hantar rombongan meminang ni? OEMJI!

neelofa bagi kek kat ai uols, uols ada?

hani-handmade choc cake, sodap yakmat

afza handmade pizza also for my bday, tq jaaa

read : sana halia, alin!
me : mana halia?

tq jamu aiiii

ada org ss, sbb takut tgok pose ai,
i je ke tak kisah? haha

bhaiya yg tulis je paham

latih diri

ana rasa mcm baru grad.
dalam hati : inikah perasaannya?
ezzwan gemukkkkkkk

setiap gambar tinah adlh dlm keadaan dia tgh makan,,
gigih makan

rasa mcm dpt pizza dr kawan tempe, sbb wish dia gitu haha.
tq, rumettttt ( ai ada byk rumet)


kata dah random, tp nasib dedua comel

model berbekalkan cahaya matahari terang menyuluhi bumi

 fake laugh photos are always at its best

mana bee?

nmpk cam tenang je semua, tapi tgok ni!
i was pushed to the ground you know?
(+- unsur tokok tambah bagi menyedapkan cerita)

rinduuu Dr, mana afiqah?

puteri turun dari kayangan bawa botol susu

been on this, left my heart, experienced tachycardia, best tapi

awat blur? ini zaman sekolah lagi.
sekarang dah tua. even trip dgn kwan2 pun, i was called "mom",
takdelah sampai tahap nenek time tu.



Friday, January 12, 2018

You

I didn't intend to write a post. But, this one news, made me lost in my thoughts, and I have to pour it out somehow.

True. Things happened. Time ticks. People ages. History created.

But, to what extent, we can actually confront unexpected situations, unwritten & untold stories, unimaginable yet possible, unbelievable yet real? The question will still be left hanging since like someone said, we can't really 'put ourselves in others' shoes', unless and until we are in the exact same situation. It is always, always easier said than done.

But, undeniably too, if we knew how beautifully Allah had planned, sketched, coloured our plain life, we could possibly do nothing other than crying. Crying for knowing how merciful Allah is. Crying while asking what do we do that we deserve such kindness & blessings? Crying to express how grateful we are as His servant.

Allah mentioned in (2:286), how He'll never burden us beyond what we can bear. So, let us put our hands up and pray.

'Oh Allah, test me with things I can bear. Test me when I'm ready to face it. And when the time comes, help me with Your strength, Allah. Hold my heart in a place where it can never ask for more. Hold it in place, so my heart can accept & be patient with it. May everything happens, for the betterment of ummah (me). And may this borrowed heart, always put Your love above others'


So dear friend. You are so dear. That I was almost speechless when I heard such a news. It's like losing my own. Just so you know, you are a good friend, so I don't really have to guess how your family would be like. And I believe, that is why Allah fetch him on 'Sayyidul Ayyam'. He'll be blessed, insyaAllah. And my pray goes for your lil brother, in hope that his soul will rest amongst the righteous. Aminn. Stay qawiy, bro!!

Sunday, December 31, 2017

Why write?

Assalamualaikum, guys.

Feel like pouring out my thoughts, so here I am. The same questions popped up quite a few times during this two weeks. I kept wondering, what's the real reason of me writing those posts when I do admit some of them are of no beneficial value.

Why do authors write? What do readers demand for?

If you've been actually following my series of boring posts (#sadtruth), the first reason of me still doing this is because initially I wanted to improve my English. That was way back when we were in Form 2. Dinie & Ainatul were both better in English, so as an ambitious student, I went to ask for some tips. And then we came up with blogging. We promised to write without any mix of languages (as if I knew many languages ;P).

Back then, Harry Potter series had helped me through a lot. Not to mention those new vocabularies, style of writing, and I was really amazed how JK Rowling's creativity in producing such fantasy, and somehow making it look & sound so real! I can always imagine that I was sometimes Harry/ Hermione but never a Ron, hehe. Plus, the fictional magical storyline is ever so entertaining!

That was how a Fadzlin learnt how to write. I do realise that keeping myself in close distance with books (fictional/ non-fictional) will help me to improve my communication skills(speaking & writing). But, being a medical student ( I have to use this as an excuse) make it hard to find such free time because most of my free times would be filled either with sleep or some moderate physical exercises.

Let us get back to my inceptive intention. Look. I do want to actually give out benefits through my writings, but of course at times, I kind of busy pampering myself with my story, that I forgot to include such important piece of words. Remind me if I do so. With my best regards, let us all familiarize ourselves with this dua :

"Ya Allah, masukkanlah aku ke dalam syurgaMu tanpa hisab dan azab, walaupun sesungguhnya aku tidak layak. Dan adililah aku bukan dengan amalanku, tapi adililah aku dengan kebaikanMu"

May Allah grant us His blessings all the way through.

Saturday, December 16, 2017

#alinjaunts

Hey there! Whadup?

I don't know if this has become a habit, and I really hope it isn't going to, because I shouldn't be doing this yet again. Previously too,  I wrote a blog post a night before EBA. And there's no need to waste your time guessing because I will be having my next EBA tomorrow. Me being me. Urghhh

Nevermind me.

Let's talk about some good news from Tc Fairus! Alhamdulillah ala kulli hal, as insyaAllah if everything's going well, we're going to meet Tc Fairus Jr in 2018. YAY. Congratulation to teacher and husband. We'll pray for the best (can't help praying it's going to be our 'gu', hehe). Anyways, we wish you & baby the best of health, amiin. 

Speaking of being grateful, indeed, if we're grateful for everything that we have, we wouldn't be thanking Him enough. There isn't any thing on Earth is ours and in fact they are all borrowed temporarily by Him. See the people around you, feel each breath you take in, smell and hear the nature. There still is a lot to be thankful for. Hence, familiarize your daily routine with praises to Allah, okay?


So, alhamdulillah, after few episodes of sulking, persuading, 'gebang'-ing, 7 of us finally made it to Mahabaleshwar. It took a 5 hour journey on a car; one way. Riding on Innova with 8 occupants really was a 'great' experience. I was barely able to stretch me long legs, resulting in hip+thigh cramps, and sadly on top of that menstrual cramps did made an appearance. All in all, the journey was bearable, haha. Our main goal upon reaching Mahabaleshwar is to eat a ton of strawberries, because obviously they are sweet and cheap. A kg equals only Rs200. And that's only RM14 guys. I almost reached plethora state d/t excessive strawberry consumption, (does that make sense? pleasela gelak kalau tak lawak pun ;) )

Activities enjoyed include : strawberry eating, Mapro products hunting (this place really resembles MARDI ), Mapro food eating, horse riding in Venna Lake, ATV riding, strawberry eating again and we did spend some time in the entertainment park ( we only played bumper car+drop tower). The most enjoyable activity would be 'playing models' (this obviously applies on Su if not everyone).
And as for me, I enjoyed SonyRX100M1-ing the view and people :D

That concludes our brief one day trip to Mahabaleshwar which also indicates the end to any trip/tour before Professional Exam in June/July. All the best, in everything you'r currently involved in, whoever you are. May Allah gives the best to us, amiin <3

To mark the ending of the post, #paizdahbalik, #alinpunakbalik, #imissveeryoneinMalaysia, #happyengagementIzzat, #padanmukakenabacahashtagpepanjangpastutakdemaksuddahlatakmenarikhhahahahamestisusahgilanaktranslatekan

#alinjaunts
 

luas+cantik+bersih gila

harga makanan mmg xleh bawa bincang

their kitchen are viewable to public tau

model kepanasan haha
#modelpalingbanyakepidoddrama



busynya these girls shoppin



nazira's face : masamnya


macik plg banyak senyum :D

nak tercicir naik 2 org, elok naik sorang la ye guys

model plg byk gambar dalam kamera smorang



gambar sy bersama model terkenal;
terkenal dengan suka pose tetiba dgn harapan org amik gambar dia

nazira + roy

ye ini bukan hasil kamera sony, ini hasil iphone


bila kena bluetick walau dia atas seekor kuda
tengok su guys



gambaq paling comel abad ni



Monday, December 4, 2017

Improving

Hey there! Assalamualaikum!

Alhamdulillah, after a very long period of sedentary lifestyle, (I did some zumba exercise though, in between) I finally got the chance to play volleyball. Many says that volleyball is unsuitable for me, since my arm size is just the same as a flat plank. Anyhow, since it does not require any scrambling, it is one my most anticipating games. I still did well as a server, & might be in need of help to improve my digging skills. Above all, yesterday was awesome.

Improving? So, how's the title related to this post?

Mind me. I'm self-reflecting. And may you got 'ibrah' from this writing.
As insulting as we could be, those who are not trying to improve for the better, are more insulting.
Albeit, no one says that getting out of our comfort zone is an easy task. We might fall, hurt ourselves here & there, or might even give up halfway to our goal. Hence, do not forget to channel every piece of faith we have in Him.
That way, even if there's failure, lacerated wounds, unhealed ill-feelings, we won't be questioning of what's happening? Instead, we'd be as calm as the sea, braving the high tides, like no one else could.
Believe me.

seronok banyak free time kat malaysia hhu

This is another story. We spent two days and a half, sketching, painting, repaint where there's errors, finishing up other people's work, to obtain such wonderful result. Am really not a creative-minded girl honestly, but am always happy to be able to help, InsyaAllah. In fact, all of us (we're 10 in total) did the sketching, but in the end, Afza still draw to her own creativity. The only thing that I sketched & was drawn exactly like the original idea was the curry puff. Haha. "Nevermind, at least there's one"-said Alin while consoling Fadzlin.

And here's the most-unexpected-colourful-memorable-fun-tiring-messy-time consuming piece of art by us. Thank you for all the support.

ada yg MIA. tinggal kami yang setia lebih sikit.